Puzzles Questions for SSC CPO PDF

0
693
Puzzles Questions for SSC CPO PDF
Puzzles Questions for SSC CPO PDF

Puzzles Questions for SSC CPO PDF

Download SSC CPO Puzzles Questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CPO exams. Very important Puzzles Questions for SSC exams.

Download Puzzles Questions for SSC CPO PDF

10 SSC CPO Mocks for Rs. 117

Take a free mock test for SSC CPO

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 1: If the letters of the English alphabet are serially numbered, one of the answers given below has a meaningful word hidden in it. Identify the answer.

a) 13, 8, 9, 17, 14, 22

b) 1, 12. 7, 5, 2, 18, 1

c) 1, 7, 5, 12, 18, 1

d) 4, 21, 7, 18, 13, 1

Question 2: Madhavi and Shalini are good in Dramatics and Computer Science. Anjana and Madhavi are good in Computer Science and Physics. Anjana, Purnima and Nirmala are good in Physics and History. Nirmala and Anjana are good in Physics and Maths. Purnima and Shalini are good in History and Dramatics. Who is good in Physics, Dramatics and Computer Science?

a) Nirmala

b) Madhavi

c) Shalini

d) Anjana

Question 3: Arrange the following words according to the English dictionary :
1. Fearsome
2. Fealty
3. Feasible
4. Feature
5. Feather

a) 2, 4, 1, 3, 5

b) 2, 3, 1, 4, 5

c) 2, 5, 3, 1,4

d) 2, 1, 3, 5, 4

Question 4: Arrange the following words in a meaningful order :
1. Brother
2. Husband
3. Father
4. Son
5. Son-in-law

a) 3, 2, 1, 5, 4

b) 4, 1, 2, 5, 3

c) 4, 1, 5, 2, 3

d) 3, 1, 4, 2, 5

Question 5: If a mirror is places on the line MN, then which of the answer figures is the right image of the given figure ?

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

Download SSC CPO Previous Papers PDF

Question 6: A piece of paper is folded and cut as shown below in the question figures. From the given answer figures, indicate how it will appear when opened.

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 7: From the given answer figures, select the one in which the question figure is hidden/embedded.

a) 

b) 

c) 

d) 

Question 8: In the given figure, the triangle represents Graduates, rectangle represents Married Persons and circle represents Women. What is the number of those Women who are Graduates but not Married ?

a) 21

b) 14

c) 32

d) 37

Question 9: Find the number of triangles in the given figure :

a) 11

b) 14

c) 16

d) 22 or more

Question 10: Four positions of a dice are given below. Identify the number at the bottom when top is 1.

a) 6

b) 3

c) 2

d) 5

Free SSC Practice Tests

200+ Free GK Online Tests

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (B)

Option B :
1 = A ; 12 =L ; 7 = G ; 5 = E ; 2 =B ; 18 = R ; 1=A

2) Answer (B)

According to the question ,
Madhavi is good in Dramatics, Computer Science ,Physics
Nirmala is good in Physics, History, Maths
Shalini is good in Dramatics ,Computer Science ,History, Dramatics
Anjana is good in Computer Science ,Physics, Maths
Purnima is good in Physics, History, Dramatics
Hence, Madhavi is good in Dramatics, Computer Science ,Physics.

3) Answer (D)

Clearly , the fist three letters are same. So we need 4th letter.
They are R,L,S,Tu and Th . Their order is L,R,S,Th,Tu
Hence, 2, 1, 3, 5, 4

4) Answer (B)

The given relations are in order of birth .
When we are born we become a son . For our siblings we are Brother .
When we marry we become Husband and then Son in law.
When we give birth to a child , we become father .
Hence, 4, 1, 2, 5, 3

 

5) Answer (B)

To get the mirror image , flip the image along the vertical axis.
Clearly the image has 1 + followed by 2 + followed by 3 +s each.
Hence, Option B is the answer,

6) Answer (B)

Clearly, from last two steps , we will get a diamond shape.
And from first two steps it is clear that they will at diagonal ends.
Hence, Option B .

7) Answer (B)

Clearly, the image in the question closely matches to Option B .

8) Answer (B)

In the given figure, the triangle represents Graduates, rectangle represents Married Persons and circle represents Women. The number of those Women who are Graduates but not Married is represented by that part whih is overlapped by triangle and circle but not rectangle.
Hence, 14 is the answer

9) Answer (D)

Here, the triangles can be formed with 19 different bases. Hence, 22 or more triangles are possible.

10) Answer (C)

From the first , 3rd & 4th images , clearly 3 , 6 ,2 are adjacent.
Hence, when 1 is on the top , 2 must be on the bottom.

SSC CPO Free Mock Tests

DOWNLOAD APP FOR SSC FREE MOCKS

We hope this Puzzles Questions for SSC CPO Exam will be highly useful for your preparation.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here