Partnership Problems For SBI PO PDF

0
1898
partnership problems for sbi po
partnership problems for sbi po

Partnership Problems For SBI PO PDF:

Download Partnership questions and answers for Banking exams of SBI and clerk based on asked questions in previous papers. Important questions on numerical ability partnership topic.

Download Partnership Problems For SBI PO PDF

75 SBI Po Mocks Offer (latest pattern mocks) – Rs. 199

Question 1: When X is subtracted from the numbers 9, 15 and 27 the remainders are in continued proportion. What is the value of X?
a) 8
b) 6
c) 4
d) 5

e)None of these
Question 2: Sum of three consecutive numbers is 2262. What is 41% of the highest number?
a) 301.51
b) 303.14
c) 308.73
d) 306.35
e)309.55

Question 3: The product of three consecutive even numbers is 4032. The product of the first and the third number is 252. What is five times the second number?
a) 80
b) 100
c) 60
d) 70
e)90

Question 4: 21+ 3.9× 2.9 + 8.99 = ?
a) 42
b) 46
c) 44
d) 34
e)36

Daily SBI Exams GK – Current Affairs test

Question 5: 22.9889 + 0.002 ÷ ? = 23
a) 23
b) 1
c) 23²
d) 24
e)None of these

Question 6: 134% of 3894 + 38.94 of 134 = ?
a) 11452
b) 10000
c) 10452
d) 1100
e)None of these

Question 7: What is the LCM of 1/3, ¼ and 1/5?
a) 1
b) 2
c) ½
d) 1/6
e)None of the above

Take a Free Mock test for SBI PO

SBI PO Solved Previous Papers

Question 8: 5.26% of 95 + 5.88% of 170 = ?
a) 16
b) 15
c) 14
d) 13
e)17

Question 9: 20% of 200 + 7.14% of 140 = ?
a) 30
b) 40
c) 50
d) 60
e)70

Question 10: 16.66% of 600 + 9.09% of 110 = ?
a) 110
b) 120
c) 130
d) 140
e)150

Banking 1 Year Plan – 350 Mocks for just Rs. 499

Daily Free GK – Current Affairs Tests

Answers & Solutions
1) Answer (E)


2) Answer (E)
Let the numbers be x-1 , x , x+1
Sum = 3x
3x = 2262
x =755
41% of 755 = 309.55

3) Answer (A)
Let the numbers be x-2 , x and x+2
Product of the first and the third numbers = 252
x2 -4 = 252
x2 = 256
x = 16
Five times the middle number = 5 x 16 = 80

4) Answer (A)
21 + 4 x 3 + 9
= 42

5) Answer (B)
22.9889 + 0.002 ÷ 1
= 22.9889 + 0.002
= 22.9891 ≈ 23

6) Answer (C)
[(3900 x 134) ÷ 100] + [134 x 39]
= 10452

7) Answer (A)
LCM of fractions = LCM of numerators/HCF of denominators
HCF of (3, 4, 5) = 1
So, LCM of the three fractions = 1/1 = 1

8) Answer (B)
5+10 = 15 (5.26% = 1/19 and 5.88%= 1/17)

9) Answer (C)
40+10 = 50 (7.14% = 1/14)

10) Answer (A)
100+10 = 110 (16.66% = 1/6 and 9.09% = 1/11)

Download General Knowledge GK PDFs

Online Computer Awareness Tests for Bank exams

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here