Missing Number Questions For SSC MTS

0
1327
missing number questions for ssc mts
missing number questions for ssc mts

Missing Number Questions For SSC MTS

Download Top-20 SSC MTS Missing Number Questions PDF. Missing Number questions based on asked questions in previous year exam papers very important for the SSC MTS exam.

Download Missing Number Questions For SSC MTS

Take a free mock test for SSC MTS

SSC MTS Previous Papers (Download PDF)

Question 1: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 176

b) 154

c) 179

d) 183

Question 2: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 225

b) 144

c) 256

d) 169

Question 3: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 28

b) 36

c) 48

d) 64

Question 4: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 1071

b) 1324

c) 1096

d) 1051

Question 5: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 8

b) 9

c) 11

d) 6

SSC MTS Previous Papers PDF

Take a free mock test for SSC MTS

Question 6: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 210

b) 250

c) 230

d) 240

Question 7: Find the missing analogous numbers pair :
1000 : 121 :: ?

a) 64 : 8

b) 125 : 36

c) 27 : 64

d) 343 : 81

Question 8: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 80

b) 70

c) 140

d) 77

Question 9: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 12

b) 48

c) 24

d) 56

Question 10: Find the missing number from the below options.
Figure

a) 49

b) 81

c) 16

d) 36

SSC Study Material (18000 Solved Questions)

General Science Notes for SSC Exams

Question 11: Find the missing numberin the given analogy.
16 : 240 :: ? : 182

a) 18

b) 14

c) 13

d) 12

Question 12: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 9

b) 8

c) 16

d) 25

Question 13: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 400

b) 458

c) 456

d) 440

Question 14: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 24

b) 26

c) 18

d) 22

Question 15: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 20

b) 18

c) 36

d) 24

Question 16: Find the missing number from the below options.
Figure

a) 6

b) 4

c) 3

d) 7

Question 17: Complete the number series by choosing the missing. terms from the options.
11, 20, 27, 36, 43, ?, ?, 68, 75

a) 50, 61

b) 52, 61

c) 50, 59

d) 52, 59

Question 18: Find the missing number from the below options.
8       2        520
7       3        370
6       4         ?

a) 280

b) 270

c) 240

d) 300

Question 19: Find the missing number from the below options.

a) 6

b) 7

c) 8

d) 5

Question 20: Find the missing number from the below options.
117     6         9
?         5         4

a) 20

b) 41

c) 33

d) 54

200+ SSC Important Practice Sets

General Knowledge Q&A for Competitive Exams (Download PDF)

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (A)

2) Answer (B)

3) Answer (B)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (A)

6) Answer (D)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (A)

9) Answer (C)

10) Answer (A)

11) Answer (B)

12) Answer (C)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (B)

15) Answer (B)

16) Answer (B)

17) Answer (D)

18) Answer (A)

19) Answer (D)

20) Answer (B)

SSC MTS Previous Papers PDF

SSC MTS Free Preparation App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here