SSC CGL GK Repeated Questions PDF

0
878
ssc cgl gk repeated questions pdf
ssc cgl gk repeated questions pdf

SSC CGL GK Repeated Questions PDF

Download SSC CGL GK Repeated questions with answers PDF based on previous papers very useful for SSC CGL exams. 20 Very important GK Repeated objective questions for SSC exams.

Download SSC CGL GK Repeated Questions PDF

Take a free SSC CGL mock test

Question 1: Bold-Kurukshetra-2019, is a joint military exercise between India and which country recently held at Babina Cantonment of Jhansi?

a) Australia

b) Vietnam

c) Oman

d) Singapore

e) Indonesia

Question 2: Which bank has tied up with Germany’s KFW development bank to refinance solar projects, funding USD 113 million?

a) Bank of Maharashtra

b) Indian Bank

c) Punjab National Bank

d) State Bank of India

e) Bank of Baroda

Question 3: Which of the following has launched a music application called ‘Wynk Tube’?

a) BSNL

b) Amazon

c) Microsoft

d) Bharti Airtel

e) Google

Question 4: What is the previous base year for the calculation of GDP in India?

a) 2004-05

b) 2007-08

c) 2009-10

d) 2011-12

Question 5: Expand ASSOCHAM?

a) Associated Chambers of Commerce and Services of India

b) Associated Chambers of Commerce and Infrastructure of India

c) Associated Chambers of Cultivation and Industry of India

d) Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India

SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Question 6: Who is the current president of Pakistan?

a) Arif Alvi

b) Imran Khan

c) Nawaz Sharif

d) Mamnoon Hussain

Question 7: Which is the fourth most spoken language in the world as a linguistic variety?

a) English

b) Hindi

c) Spanish

d) Mandarin

Question 8: In which year did Swami Vivekananda address the Parliament of the World’s Religions in Chicago?

a) 1887

b) 1897

c) 1883

d) 1893

Question 9: Dog buried with human in an oval pit burial is found in which Harappan site?

a) Alamgirpur

b) Ropar

c) Dholavira

d) Kalibangan

Question 10: Which ruler has built the Leh Palace that has been adopted under “Adopt a Heritage” project?

a) Sengge Namgyal

b) Gulab Singh

c) Hari Singh

d) Pratap Singh

FREE SSC EXAM YOUTUBE VIDEOS

18000+ Questions – Free SSC Study Material

Question 11: “Indian Council of Historical Research” is an autonomous organization under which ministry?

a) Ministry of Tourism

b) Ministry of Culture

c) Ministry of Human Resources and Development

d) Ministry of Home Affairs

Question 12: Marayoor Jaggery that has got GI tag recently belongs to which state?

a) Tamil Nadu

b) Odisha

c) Karnataka

d) Kerala

Question 13: Who is the author of the book “The last girl”?

a) Toni Morrison

b) Nadia Murad

c) Margaret Atwood

d) Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie

Question 14: Which state has declared Queen variety of Pineapple as the state fruit?

a) Sikkim

b) Manipur

c) Tripura

d) Meghalaya

Question 15: Which was the India’s first rural university established by Nanaji Deshmukh?

a) Mahatma Gandhi Chitrakoot Gramodaya University

b) Mahatma Gandhi Chikmaglur Gramodaya University

c) Mahatma Gandhi Coorg Gramodaya University

d) Mahatma Gandhi Chinnanur Gramodaya University

SSC CGL Free Mock Test

Question 16: On whose invitation did Gandhi go to Champaran to listen to the woes of Indigo farmers?

a) Karpoori Thakur

b) Sahajanand Saraswati

c) Basawon Singh

d) Rajkumar Shukla

Question 17: Which is the highest mountain peak in Jharkhand i.e, included in the PRASAD scheme recently?

a) Mandar Hill

b) Parasnath

c) Shatrunjaya

d) Antara Gange

Question 18: In a particular year how many maximum Bharat Ratna awards can be presented?

a) Six

b) Two

c) Three

d) Five

Question 19: Which bank has launched paperless account opening facility for NRI’s (Non-Resident Indians) living in Financial Action Task Force (FATF) member countries?

a) HDFC Bank

b) IDBI Bank

c) Andhra Bank

d) Punjab National Bank

e) ICICI Bank

Question 20: The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) is the regulator of Securities market in India. When was established in which year?

a) 1955

b) 1968

c) 1975

d) 1980

e) 1992

100+ Free GK Tests for SSC Exams

Download Free GK PDF

Answers & Solutions:

1) Answer (D)

2) Answer (E)

3) Answer (D)

4) Answer (A)

5) Answer (D)

6) Answer (A)

7) Answer (B)

8) Answer (D)

9) Answer (B)

10) Answer (A)

Free SSC Daily Practice Set

11) Answer (C)

12) Answer (D)

13) Answer (B)

14) Answer (C)

15) Answer (A)

16) Answer (D)

17) Answer (B)

18) Answer (C)

19) Answer (B)

20) Answer (E)

SSC Free Previous Papers App

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here