{"id":36704,"date":"2019-10-28T18:44:58","date_gmt":"2019-10-28T13:14:58","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/?p=36704"},"modified":"2019-10-28T18:44:58","modified_gmt":"2019-10-28T13:14:58","slug":"cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/","title":{"rendered":"Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF"},"content":{"rendered":"<h1>Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF<\/h1>\n<p>Download important Cloze Test Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in IBPS Clerk and other Banking Exams. Practice Cloze Test Question and Answers for IBPS Clerk Exam.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/downloads\/6869\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger  download\">Download Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/pay\/6AuJC\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">105 IBPS Clerk for just Rs. 199<\/a><\/p>\n<p><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-online-mock-tests\">Take Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Download <a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-previous-papers\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\">IBPS Clerk Previous papers PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Go to Free <a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/banking-study-material\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\">Banking Study Material<\/a> (15,000 Solved Questions)<\/p>\n<p><b>Instructions<\/b><\/p>\n<p>Instructions: In the following passage there are blanks, each of which has been numbered. These numbers are printed below the passage and against each, five words are suggested, one of which fits the blank appropriately. Find out the appropriate word in each case.<\/p>\n<p>President Barack Obama\u2019s recent statement of his Afghanistan policy has again <strong>(1)<\/strong> the intractable situation the United States has <strong>(2)<\/strong> since it led the invasion of the country in 2001. In his State of the Union address to the Congress on January 28, Mr. Obama said the mission there would be <strong>(3)<\/strong> by the end of the year, and that thereafter the U.S. and its allies would <strong>(4)<\/strong> a \u201cunified Afghanistan\u201d, as it took responsibility for itself. With the agreement of the Afghan government, a \u201csmall force\u201d could<strong> (5) <\/strong>to train and <strong>(6)<\/strong> Afghan forces and carry out counterterrorism operations against any AI \u2013 Qaeda<strong> (7)<\/strong>.Washington has<strong> (8) <\/strong>60,000 of its troops from Afghanistan since Mr. Obama took office in 2009, but 36,500 remain, with 19,000 from other countries in the NATO \u2013 ISAF coalition. Western plans are for a residual force of 8,000 to 12,000, two \u2013 thirds of them American, but sections of the U.S. military have <strong>(9)<\/strong> a U.S. strength of 10,000 with 5,000 from the rest of the coalition. Mr. Obama is discussing the <strong>(10) <\/strong>with senior officers.<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 1:\u00a0<\/b>1<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0revealed<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0communicated<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0imparted<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0unveiled<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0told<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 2:\u00a0<\/b>2<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0resisted<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0evaded<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0flouted<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0given<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0faced<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 3:\u00a0<\/b>3<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0managed<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0attended<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0completed<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0initiated<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0attained<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-online-mock-tests\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">IBPS Clerk Online Mock Test<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Question 4:\u00a0<\/b>4<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0respect<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0subdue<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0suffer<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0support<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0neglect<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 5:\u00a0<\/b>5<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0pause<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0depart<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0honour<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0remain<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0prevail<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 6:\u00a0<\/b>6<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0sustain<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0face<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0serve<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0reinforce<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0assist<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-previous-papers\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-primary \">IBPS Clerk Previous Papers<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Question 7:\u00a0<\/b>7<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0opinions<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0facts<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0scraps<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0vestiges<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0remnants<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 8:\u00a0<\/b>8<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0advanced<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0diverted<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0withdrawn<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0switched<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0detached<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 9:\u00a0<\/b>9<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0mentioned<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0sanctioned<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0intimated<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0suggested<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0pointed<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 10:\u00a0<\/b>10<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0options<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0preferences<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0privileges<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0grants<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0reflections<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/ibps-clerk-questions-and-answers-pdf\/\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">IBPS Clerk Important Questions PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/banking-study-material\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">Free Banking Study Material (15,000 Solved Questions)<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Instructions<\/b>Directions : In the following passage, there are blanks, each of which has been numbered. These numbers are printed below the passage and against each, five words are suggested, one of which fits the blank appropriately. Find out the appropriate word in each case. As the country embarks on planning (221) the 12th Plan (2012-17) period, a key question mark (222) hangs over the process is on the energy requirements. Growth is energy-hungry and the aspirations of growing at 9-10% will (223) huge demands on the energy resources of the country. In this energy jigsaw, renewable energy will (224) like never before in the 12th Plan and the (225). By the rule of the thumb, India will (226) about 100 gigawatts (Gw)-100,000 megawatts of capacity addition in the next five years. Encouraging trends on energy efficiency and sustained (227) by some parts of the government\u2014the Bureau of Energy Efficiency, in particular, needs to be complimented for this-have led to substantially lesser energy intensity of economic growth. However, even the tempered demand numbers are (228) to be below 80Gw. As against this need, the coal supply from domestic sources is unlikely to support more than 25 Gw equivalent capacity. Imported coal can add some more, but at a much (229) cost. Gas-based electricity generation is unlikely to contribute anything substantial in view of the unprecedented gas supply challenges. Nuclear will be (230) in the foreseeable future. Among imported coal, gas, large hydro and nuclear, no more than 15-20Gw equivalent can be (231) to be added in the five-year time block. (232) (233) this, capacity addition in the renewable energy based power generation as touched about 3Gw a year. In the coming five years, the overall capacity addition in the electricity grid (234) renewable energy is likely to range between 20Gw and 25Gw. Additionally, over and above the grid-based capacity, off-grid electricity applications are reaching remote places and (235) lives where grid-based electricity supply has miserably failed.<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 11:\u00a0<\/b>221<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0against<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0for<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0onwards<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0at<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0on<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 12:\u00a0<\/b>222<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0that<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0inside<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0always<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0who<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0where<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 13:\u00a0<\/b>223<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0forward<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0subject<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0place<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0demand<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0replace<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 14:\u00a0<\/b>224<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0pass<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0publish<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0feature<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0find<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0light<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 15:\u00a0<\/b>225<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0likewise<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0publicity<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0next<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0after<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0earlier<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 16:\u00a0<\/b>226<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0waste<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0require<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0highlight<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0generate<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0consumed<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 17:\u00a0<\/b>227<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0structures<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0efforts<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0projections<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0practices<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0developmental<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 18:\u00a0<\/b>228<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0sure<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0unsure<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0unexpected<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0unlikely<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0likely<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 19:\u00a0<\/b>229<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0nominal<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0excelled<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0higher<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0lower<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0expected<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 20:\u00a0<\/b>230<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0failure<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0success<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0dangerous<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0maximum<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0marginal<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/banking-online-test\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">Daily Free Banking Online Tests<\/a><\/p>\n<p><span style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"><strong>Answers &amp; Solutions:<\/strong><\/span><\/p>\n<p><strong>1)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>On reading the sentence that contains the blanks you can refer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018disclosed\u2019. That word is \u2018revealed\u2019. The rest of the options are inappropriate in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice a is the correct option. Choice a<\/p>\n<p><strong>2)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(E)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>On reading the sentence that contains the blanks you can infer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018confronted\u2019. The rest of the options are inappropriate in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice e is the correct option. Choice e<\/p>\n<p><strong>3)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>On reading the sentence that contains the blanks you can infer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018accomplished\u2019. That word is \u2018completed\u2019. The rest of the options are inappropriate in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice c is the correct option. Choice c<\/p>\n<p><strong>4)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>When you reading the sentence, the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018favour\u2019. That word is \u2018support\u2019. The rest of the options are inappropriate in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice d is the correct option. Choice d<\/p>\n<p><strong>5)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>Upon reading the sentence that contains the blanks you can infer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018stay\u2019. That word is \u2018remain\u2019. The rest of the options are contextually inappropriate. Hence Choice d is the correct option. Choice d<\/p>\n<p><strong>6)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(E)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>When you reading the sentence that contains the blanks you can infer that the the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018help\u2019. That word is \u2018assist\u2019. The rest of the options are inappropriate in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice e is the correct option. Choice e<\/p>\n<p><strong>7)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(E)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>On reading the sentence that contains the blanks you can infer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018left overs\u2019. The rest of the options are inappropriate in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice e is the correct option. Choice e<\/p>\n<p><strong>8)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>When you read the sentence that contains the blank you can infer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018taken away\u2019. That word is \u2018withdrawn\u2019. The rest of the options are inappropriate in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice c is the correct option. Choice c<\/p>\n<p><strong>9)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>On reading the sentence that contains the blanks you can infer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018recommended\u2019. That word is \u2018suggested\u2019. The rest of the options are incorrect in this context. Hence Choice d is the correct option. Choice d<\/p>\n<p><strong>10)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>When you reading the sentence that contains the blank you can infer that the blank in question is to the filled with a word that means \u2018choices\/alternatives\u2019. The rest of the options are incorrect in the context of the given sentence. Hence Choice a is the correct option. Choice a<\/p>\n<p><strong>11)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>Planning &#8220;for&#8221; the period &#8211; is the right proposition to be used. The other options are not suitable in the given context. Hence the right answer is b.<\/p>\n<p><strong>12)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>a key question mark &#8220;that&#8221; hangs over the process is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (A).<\/p>\n<p><strong>13)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>will &#8220;place&#8221; huge demands\u00a0is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (C).<\/p>\n<p><strong>14)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>will &#8220;feature&#8221; like never before\u00a0is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (C).<\/p>\n<p><strong>15)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>and the &#8220;next&#8221;\u00a0is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (C).<\/p>\n<p><strong>16)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By the rule of the thumb, India will &#8220;require&#8221; about 100 gigawatts (Gw)-100,000 megawatts of capacity addition in the next five years\u00a0is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (B).<\/p>\n<p><strong>17)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>Encouraging trends on energy efficiency and sustained &#8220;efforts&#8221; by some parts of the government\u00a0is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (B).<\/p>\n<p><strong>18)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>However, even the tempered demand numbers are &#8220;unlikely&#8221; to be below 80Gw\u00a0is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (D).<\/p>\n<p><strong>19)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>Imported coal can add some more, but at a much &#8220;higher&#8221; cost\u00a0is the correct option to be used in the situation. The other options are not appropriate in the given context. Hence the answer is (C).<\/p>\n<p><strong>20)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(E)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>Nuclear will be marginal in the foreseeable future is the correct usage in the given context. The other options are inappropriate in the current situation. Hence the correct option is E.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/play.google.com\/store\/apps\/details?id=in.cracku.app&amp;hl=en_IN\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-primary \">Highly Rated Free Preparation App for Banking Exams<\/a><\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-online-mock-tests\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">4 Free IBPS Clerk Mock Tests<\/a><\/p>\n<p>We hope this Cloze Test questions and answers for IBPS Clerk preparation will be helpful to you.<\/p>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF Download important Cloze Test Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in IBPS Clerk and other Banking Exams. Practice Cloze Test Question and Answers for IBPS Clerk Exam. Take Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Download IBPS Clerk Previous papers PDF Go to Free Banking Study Material (15,000 Solved [&hellip;]<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":32,"featured_media":36709,"comment_status":"open","ping_status":"open","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"om_disable_all_campaigns":false,"_mi_skip_tracking":false,"footnotes":""},"categories":[229],"tags":[50],"class_list":{"0":"post-36704","1":"post","2":"type-post","3":"status-publish","4":"format-standard","5":"has-post-thumbnail","7":"category-ibpsclerk","8":"tag-ibps-clerk"},"better_featured_image":{"id":36709,"alt_text":"cloze test for ibps clerk set-2 pdf","caption":"cloze test for ibps clerk set-2 pdf\n","description":"cloze test for ibps clerk set-2 pdf\n","media_type":"image","media_details":{"width":1200,"height":630,"file":"2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58.jpg","sizes":{"thumbnail":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-150x150.jpg","width":150,"height":150,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-150x150.jpg"},"medium":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-300x158.jpg","width":300,"height":158,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-300x158.jpg"},"medium_large":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-768x403.jpg","width":768,"height":403,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-768x403.jpg"},"large":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-1024x538.jpg","width":1024,"height":538,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-1024x538.jpg"},"tiny-lazy":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-30x16.jpg","width":30,"height":16,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-30x16.jpg"},"td_80x60":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-80x60.jpg","width":80,"height":60,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-80x60.jpg"},"td_100x70":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-100x70.jpg","width":100,"height":70,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-100x70.jpg"},"td_218x150":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-218x150.jpg","width":218,"height":150,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-218x150.jpg"},"td_265x198":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-265x198.jpg","width":265,"height":198,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-265x198.jpg"},"td_324x160":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-324x160.jpg","width":324,"height":160,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-324x160.jpg"},"td_324x235":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-324x235.jpg","width":324,"height":235,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-324x235.jpg"},"td_324x400":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-324x400.jpg","width":324,"height":400,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-324x400.jpg"},"td_356x220":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-356x220.jpg","width":356,"height":220,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-356x220.jpg"},"td_356x364":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-356x364.jpg","width":356,"height":364,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-356x364.jpg"},"td_533x261":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-533x261.jpg","width":533,"height":261,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-533x261.jpg"},"td_534x462":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-534x462.jpg","width":534,"height":462,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-534x462.jpg"},"td_696x0":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-696x365.jpg","width":696,"height":365,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-696x365.jpg"},"td_696x385":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-696x385.jpg","width":696,"height":385,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-696x385.jpg"},"td_741x486":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-741x486.jpg","width":741,"height":486,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-741x486.jpg"},"td_1068x580":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-1068x580.jpg","width":1068,"height":580,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-1068x580.jpg"},"td_1068x0":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-1068x561.jpg","width":1068,"height":561,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-1068x561.jpg"},"td_0x420":{"file":"fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-800x420.jpg","width":800,"height":420,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58-800x420.jpg"}},"image_meta":{"aperture":"0","credit":"","camera":"","caption":"","created_timestamp":"0","copyright":"","focal_length":"0","iso":"0","shutter_speed":"0","title":"","orientation":"0"}},"post":null,"source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58.jpg"},"yoast_head":"<!-- This site is optimized with the Yoast SEO plugin v14.4.1 - https:\/\/yoast.com\/wordpress\/plugins\/seo\/ -->\n<meta name=\"robots\" content=\"index, follow\" \/>\n<meta name=\"googlebot\" content=\"index, follow, max-snippet:-1, max-image-preview:large, max-video-preview:-1\" \/>\n<meta name=\"bingbot\" content=\"index, follow, max-snippet:-1, max-image-preview:large, max-video-preview:-1\" \/>\n<link rel=\"canonical\" href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:locale\" content=\"en_US\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:type\" content=\"article\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:title\" content=\"Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF - Cracku\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:description\" content=\"Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF Download important Cloze Test Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in IBPS Clerk and other Banking Exams. Practice Cloze Test Question and Answers for IBPS Clerk Exam. Take Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Download IBPS Clerk Previous papers PDF Go to Free Banking Study Material (15,000 Solved [&hellip;]\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:url\" content=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:site_name\" content=\"Cracku\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:publisher\" content=\"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/crackuexam\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:published_time\" content=\"2019-10-28T13:14:58+00:00\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:image\" content=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58.jpg\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:width\" content=\"1200\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:height\" content=\"630\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:card\" content=\"summary\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:creator\" content=\"@crackuexam\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:site\" content=\"@crackuexam\" \/>\n<script type=\"application\/ld+json\" class=\"yoast-schema-graph\">{\"@context\":\"https:\/\/schema.org\",\"@graph\":[{\"@type\":\"Organization\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\",\"name\":\"Cracku\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/\",\"sameAs\":[\"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/crackuexam\/\",\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/channel\/UCjrG4n3cS6y45BfCJjp3boQ\",\"https:\/\/twitter.com\/crackuexam\"],\"logo\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#logo\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2016\/09\/logo-blog-2.png\",\"width\":544,\"height\":180,\"caption\":\"Cracku\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#logo\"}},{\"@type\":\"WebSite\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#website\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/\",\"name\":\"Cracku\",\"description\":\"A smarter way to prepare for CAT, XAT, TISSNET, CMAT and other MBA Exams.\",\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\"},\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"SearchAction\",\"target\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/?s={search_term_string}\",\"query-input\":\"required name=search_term_string\"}],\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\"},{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#primaryimage\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/10\/fig-28-10-2019_11-26-58.jpg\",\"width\":1200,\"height\":630,\"caption\":\"cloze test for ibps clerk set-2 pdf\"},{\"@type\":\"WebPage\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#webpage\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\",\"name\":\"Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF - Cracku\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#website\"},\"primaryImageOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#primaryimage\"},\"datePublished\":\"2019-10-28T13:14:58+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2019-10-28T13:14:58+00:00\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"ReadAction\",\"target\":[\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\"]}]},{\"@type\":\"Article\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#article\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#webpage\"},\"author\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/8334c0313d8380721e2d4a3eb5ed6476\"},\"headline\":\"Cloze Test For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF\",\"datePublished\":\"2019-10-28T13:14:58+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2019-10-28T13:14:58+00:00\",\"commentCount\":0,\"mainEntityOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#webpage\"},\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#primaryimage\"},\"keywords\":\"IBPS Clerk\",\"articleSection\":\"IBPS Clerk\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"CommentAction\",\"name\":\"Comment\",\"target\":[\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/cloze-test-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#respond\"]}]},{\"@type\":[\"Person\"],\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/8334c0313d8380721e2d4a3eb5ed6476\",\"name\":\"Anusha\",\"image\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#personlogo\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/secure.gravatar.com\/avatar\/fd253599fe97df20531cb1e5ea1c84531ea8f49773c58a467303657ce7110778?s=96&d=mm&r=g\",\"caption\":\"Anusha\"}}]}<\/script>\n<!-- \/ Yoast SEO plugin. -->","_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/36704","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/32"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=36704"}],"version-history":[{"count":3,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/36704\/revisions"}],"predecessor-version":[{"id":36716,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/36704\/revisions\/36716"}],"wp:featuredmedia":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media\/36709"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=36704"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=36704"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=36704"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}