{"id":35248,"date":"2019-09-24T18:16:19","date_gmt":"2019-09-24T12:46:19","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/?p=35248"},"modified":"2019-09-24T18:16:19","modified_gmt":"2019-09-24T12:46:19","slug":"coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/","title":{"rendered":"Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF"},"content":{"rendered":"<h1>Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF<\/h1>\n<p>Download important Coding and Decoding Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in IBPS Clerk and other MBA Exams. Practice Coding and Decoding Question and Answers for IBPS Clerk Exam.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/downloads\/6402\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger  download\">Download Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/pay\/6AuJC\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">105 IBPS Clerk for just Rs. 199<\/a><\/p>\n<p><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-online-mock-tests\">Take Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Download <a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-previous-papers\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\">IBPS Clerk Previous papers PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Go to Free <a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/banking-study-material\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\">Banking Study Material<\/a> (15,000 Solved Questions)<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 1:\u00a0<\/b>In a certain code BOARD is written as 54#12 and MORE is written as 941$. How is DREAM written in that code ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a021$#9<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a02$1#9<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a051$#9<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a025$#9<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 2:\u00a0<\/b>In a certain code CREAM is written as NBDBQ. How is BREAD written in that code ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0EBFAQ<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0EBDAQ<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0BEDQA<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0BEFQA<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p><b>Instructions<\/b><\/p>\n<p>In each question below is given a group of digits followed by four combinations of letters or symbols (a),(b)(c) and (d). You have to find out which of the combinations correctly represent the group of digits based on the coding system and the conditions given below and mark the number of that combination as your answer. If none of the combinations correctly represents the group of digits mark (e) i.e \u2018None of these\u2019 as your answer<br \/>\nDigits 5 1 3 4 9 6 8 2 7<br \/>\ncode P A K % R @ D \u00a9 M<br \/>\nConditions:<br \/>\n(i) If the first digit is odd and the last digit is even the codes for the first and last digits are to be interchanged<br \/>\n(ii) If both the first and the last digits are even both are to be coded as $\\bigstar$<br \/>\n(iii) If both the first and the last digits are odd both are to be coded as $.<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 3:\u00a0<\/b>215349<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0RAPK% \u00a9<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0$\\bigstar$APK%$<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0$APK%$<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0\u00a9 PAK%R<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-online-mock-tests\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">IBPS Clerk Online Moct Test<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Question 4:\u00a0<\/b>671254<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0@MA\u00a9P%<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0$MA\u00a9P$<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0$\\bigstar$MA\u00a9P$\\bigstar$<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0%MA\u00a9P\u00a9<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 5:\u00a0<\/b>813469<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0RAK%@D<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0DAK%@R<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0M%RD\u00a9A<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0$\\bigstar$AK%@$\\bigstar$<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 6:\u00a0<\/b>794821<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0MR%D\u00a9A<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0AR%D\u00a9M<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0M%RD\u00a9A<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0$R%D\u00a9$<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-previous-papers\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">IBPS Clerk Previous Papers<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Question 7:\u00a0<\/b>591426<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0@RA%\u00a9P<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0PRA%\u00a9@<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0@AR%\u00a9P<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0$RA%\u00a9$\\bigstar$<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p><b>Instructions<\/b><\/p>\n<p>Study the following information to answer the given questions:<br \/>\nIn a certain code, \u2018always create new ideas \u2018 is written as \u2018ba ri sha gi\u2019 ideas and new thoughts\u2019 is written as \u2018fa gi ma ri\u2019 \u2018create thoughts and insight\u2019 is written as \u2018ma jo ba fa\u2019, and \u2018new and better solutions\u2019 is written as \u2018ki ri to fa\u2019.<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 8:\u00a0<\/b>What is the code for \u2018ideas\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0sha<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0ba<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0gi<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0ma<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0Cannot be determined<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 9:\u00a0<\/b>What does \u2018fa\u2019 stand for ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0thoughts<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0insights<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0new<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0and<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0solutions<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/ibps-clerk-questions-and-answers-pdf\/\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">IBPS Clerk Important Questions PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Question 10:\u00a0<\/b>\u2019fa lo ba\u2019 could be a code for which of the following ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0thoughts and action<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0create and innovate<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0ideas and thoughts<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0create new solutions<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0always better ideas<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 11:\u00a0<\/b>What is the code for \u2018new\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0ki<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0ri<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0to<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0fa<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0ba<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 12:\u00a0<\/b>Which of the following may represent \u2018insights always better\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0jo ki to<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0ki to ri<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0sha jo ri<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0to sha jo<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0sha to ba<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 13:\u00a0<\/b>What is the code for \u2018thoughts\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0ma<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0fa<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0ba<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0jo<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0Either jo or fa<\/p>\n<p><b>Instructions<\/b><\/p>\n<p>Study the information to answer the given questions ?<br \/>\nIn a certain code<br \/>\n\u2018very large risk associated\u2019 is written as \u2018nu ta ro gi\u2019\u2019<br \/>\n\u2018risk is very low\u2019 is written as \u2018gi se nu mi\u2019,<br \/>\n\u2018is that also associated\u2019 is written as \u2018ta mi po fu\u2019,<br \/>\n\u2018inherent risk also damaging\u2019 is written as \u2018fu nu di yu\u2019,<br \/>\n(All codes are two letter codes only)<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 14:\u00a0<\/b>Which of the following represents \u2018risk also large\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0nu fu po<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0nu gi ro<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0ro po ta<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0fu nu ro<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0ro yu fu<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 15:\u00a0<\/b>What is the code for \u2018very\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0ta<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0fu<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0ro<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0nu<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0gi<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/banking-study-material\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">Free Banking Study Material (15,000 Solved Questions)<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Question 16:\u00a0<\/b>What is the code for \u2018associated\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0mi<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0ta<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0ro<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0gi<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0nu<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 17:\u00a0<\/b>What does the code \u2018di\u2019 stand for ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0Either \u2018damaging\u2019 or \u2018inherent\u2019<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0inherent<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0also<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0low<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0risk<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 18:\u00a0<\/b>Which of the following represents \u2018that is low\u2019 ?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0po mi du<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0se po mi<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0ta mi po<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0se po nu<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0ta mi se<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/banking-online-test\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">Daily Free Banking Online Tests<\/a><\/p>\n<p><b>Question 19:\u00a0<\/b>In a certain code language \u2018TERMINAL\u2019 is written as \u2018NSFUMBOJ\u2019 and \u2018TOWERS\u2019 is written as \u2018XPUTSF\u2019. How is \u2018MATE\u2019 written in that code?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0FUBN<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0UFNB<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0BNFU<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0BNDS<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0None of these<\/p>\n<p><b>Question 20:\u00a0<\/b>\u2018ERID\u2019 is related to \u2018DIRE\u2019 in the same way as \u2018RIPE\u2019 is related to\u2026\u2026\u2026..?<\/p>\n<p>a)\u00a0EPIR<\/p>\n<p>b)\u00a0PERI<\/p>\n<p>c)\u00a0EPRI<\/p>\n<p>d)\u00a0PEIR<\/p>\n<p>e)\u00a0IPRE<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ibps-clerk-online-coaching\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">IBPS Clerk Free Online Coaching<\/a><\/p>\n<p><span style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"><strong>Answers &amp; Solutions:<\/strong><\/span><\/p>\n<p><strong>1)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By analysing the coding of the words, we get the key as:<br \/>\nM=2,<br \/>\nE=Dollar,<br \/>\nR=1,<br \/>\nA=# and<br \/>\nD=9.<br \/>\nHence the word DREAM will be coded as 21$#9.<\/p>\n<p><strong>2)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>Here, the code is obtained by first switching the first two and last two letters. After the interchange first two letters are changed to next letter in alphabetical series. The next three letters are changed to previous letters in alphabetical series i<br \/>\nThus BREAD after interchanging becomes DAEBR. Now, performing the change operation we get, EBDAQ.<\/p>\n<p>Thus, option B is correct.<\/p>\n<p><strong>3)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(E)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>Digits 5 1 3 4 9 6 8 2 7<br \/>\ncode P A K % R @ D \u00a9 M<br \/>\nConditions:<br \/>\n(i) If the first digit is odd and the last digit is even the codes for the first and last digits are to be interchanged<br \/>\n(ii) If both the first and the last digits are even both are to be coded as $\\bigstar$<br \/>\n(iii) If both the first and the last digits are odd both are to be coded as $.<\/p>\n<p>Here, first digit is even and last digit is odd. Therefore, no conditions can be applied.<\/p>\n<p><strong>4)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>The data given to us is:<\/p>\n<p>Digits 5 1 3 4 9 6 8 2 7<br \/>\ncode P A K % R @ D \u00a9 M<br \/>\nConditions:<br \/>\n(i) If the first digit is odd and the last digit is even the codes for the first and last digits are to be interchanged<br \/>\n(ii) If both the first and the last digits are even both are to be coded as $\\bigstar$<br \/>\n(iii) If both the first and the last digits are odd both are to be coded as $.<\/p>\n<p>Both first and last will be coded as $\\bigstar$<\/p>\n<p>Now, after coding, we get,<\/p>\n<p>$\\bigstar$MA\u00a9P$\\bigstar$ which is option C<\/p>\n<p><strong>5)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>The data given to us is:<\/p>\n<p>Digits 5 1 3 4 9 6 8 2 7<br \/>\ncode P A K % R @ D \u00a9 M<br \/>\nConditions:<br \/>\n(i) If the first digit is odd and the last digit is even the codes for the first and last digits are to be interchanged<br \/>\n(ii) If both the first and the last digits are even both are to be coded as $\\bigstar$<br \/>\n(iii) If both the first and the last digits are odd both are to be coded as $.<\/p>\n<p>Here, by choosing proper symbols, we get code as: DAK%@R.<\/p>\n<p><strong>6)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>The data given to us is:<\/p>\n<p>Digits 5 1 3 4 9 6 8 2 7<br \/>\ncode P A K % R @ D \u00a9 M<br \/>\nConditions:<br \/>\n(i) If the first digit is odd and the last digit is even the codes for the first and last digits are to be interchanged<br \/>\n(ii) If both the first and the last digits are even both are to be coded as $\\bigstar$<br \/>\n(iii) If both the first and the last digits are odd both are to be coded as $.<\/p>\n<p>As both the digits are odd, they can be coded as $.<\/p>\n<p>Only option D has $ at the end. Hence, the correct option is D.<\/p>\n<p><strong>7)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>The data given to us is:<\/p>\n<p>Digits 5 1 3 4 9 6 8 2 7<br \/>\ncode P A K % R @ D \u00a9 M<br \/>\nConditions:<br \/>\n(i) If the first digit is odd and the last digit is even the codes for the first and last digits are to be interchanged<br \/>\n(ii) If both the first and the last digits are even both are to be coded as $\\bigstar$<br \/>\n(iii) If both the first and the last digits are odd both are to be coded as $.<\/p>\n<p>Here, 5 is odd and 6 is even, there symbols would be reversed.<br \/>\n591426 would be coded as @RA%\u00a9P<\/p>\n<p>Hence, option A is correct.<\/p>\n<p><strong>8)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By analysing the relation between the given sentences and the codes we can deduce following codes and their words.<br \/>\nideas=gi,<br \/>\nand=fa,<br \/>\nnew=ri,<br \/>\ncreate=ba,<br \/>\nthoughts=ma,<br \/>\ninsights=jo,<br \/>\nalways= sha,<br \/>\nbetter solution= ki so.<\/p>\n<p>Hence, the correct option is C.<\/p>\n<p><strong>9)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By analysing the relation between the given sentences and the codes we can deduce following codes and their words.<br \/>\nideas=gi,<br \/>\nand=fa,<br \/>\nnew=ri,<br \/>\ncreate=ba,<br \/>\nthoughts=ma,<br \/>\ninsights=jo,<br \/>\nalways= sha,<br \/>\nbetter solution= ki so.<\/p>\n<p>Hence, and stands for fa. Option D is correct.<\/p>\n<p><strong>10)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By analysing the relation between the given sentences and the codes we can deduce following codes and their words.<br \/>\nideas=gi,<br \/>\nand=fa,<br \/>\nnew=ri,<br \/>\ncreate=ba,<br \/>\nthoughts=ma,<br \/>\ninsights=jo,<br \/>\nalways= sha,<br \/>\nbetter solution= ki so.<\/p>\n<p>Here, fa= and and ba= create. Only &#8216;innovate (lo)&#8217; is new word.<\/p>\n<p>Hence, option B is correct.<\/p>\n<p><strong>11)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By analysing the relation between the given sentences and the codes we can deduce following codes and their words.<br \/>\nideas=gi,<br \/>\nand=fa,<br \/>\nnew=ri,<br \/>\ncreate=ba,<br \/>\nthoughts=ma,<br \/>\ninsights=jo,<br \/>\nalways= sha,<br \/>\nbetter solution= ki so.<\/p>\n<p>Hence, option B is correct.<\/p>\n<p><strong>12)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By analysing the relation between the given sentences and the codes we can deduce following codes and their words.<br \/>\nideas=gi,<br \/>\nand=fa,<br \/>\nnew=ri,<br \/>\ncreate=ba,<br \/>\nthoughts=ma,<br \/>\ninsights=jo,<br \/>\nalways= sha,<br \/>\nsolution= so,<br \/>\nbetter = to.<br \/>\nHence, option D is correct.<br \/>\n<strong>13)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>By analysing the relation between the given sentences and the codes we can deduce following codes and their words.<br \/>\nideas=gi,<br \/>\nand=fa,<br \/>\nnew=ri,<br \/>\ncreate=ba,<br \/>\nthoughts=ma,<br \/>\ninsights=jo,<br \/>\nalways= sha,<br \/>\nsolution=\u00a0 so.<\/p>\n<p>Hence, option A is correct.<\/p>\n<p><strong>14)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(D)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first two information, we can conclude that &#8220;nu&#8221; and &#8220;gi&#8221; will either &#8220;Risk&#8221; or &#8220;very&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first and third information, we can conclude that &#8220;ta&#8221; will mean &#8220;associated&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of first and fourth information, &#8220;nu&#8221; will mean &#8220;risk&#8221; and hence, &#8220;gi&#8221; will mean &#8220;Very&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>&#8220;ro&#8221; will be &#8220;large&#8221; and &#8220;fu&#8221; means also<\/p>\n<p>Hence, answer will be D<\/p>\n<p><strong>15)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(E)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first two information, we can conclude that &#8220;nu&#8221; and &#8220;gi&#8221; will either &#8220;Risk&#8221; or &#8220;very&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first and third information, we can conclude that &#8220;ta&#8221; will mean &#8220;associated&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of first and fourth information, &#8220;nu&#8221; will mean &#8220;risk&#8221; and hence, &#8220;gi&#8221; will mean &#8220;Very&#8221;<\/p>\n<p><strong>16)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first two information, we can conclude that &#8220;nu&#8221; and &#8220;gi&#8221; will either &#8220;Risk&#8221; or &#8220;very&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first and third information, we can conclude that &#8220;ta&#8221; will mean &#8220;associated&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>Hence, answer will be &#8220;B&#8221;<\/p>\n<p><strong>17)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first two information, we can conclude that &#8220;nu&#8221; and &#8220;gi&#8221; will either &#8220;Risk&#8221; or &#8220;very&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first and third information, we can conclude that &#8220;ta&#8221; will mean &#8220;associated&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of first and fourth information, &#8220;nu&#8221; will mean &#8220;risk&#8221; and hence, &#8220;gi&#8221; will mean &#8220;Very&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>&#8220;ro&#8221; will be &#8220;large&#8221; and &#8220;fu&#8221; means also<\/p>\n<p>Now for the fourth information, there will be no intersection for the word damaging and inherent. Hence, code &#8220;di&#8221; either will be &#8220;damaging&#8221; or &#8220;inherent&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p><strong>18)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(B)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first two information, we can conclude that &#8220;nu&#8221; and &#8220;gi&#8221; will either &#8220;Risk&#8221; or &#8220;very&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of the first and third information, we can conclude that &#8220;ta&#8221; will mean &#8220;associated&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>From the intersection of first and fourth information, &#8220;nu&#8221; will mean &#8220;risk&#8221; and hence, &#8220;gi&#8221; will mean &#8220;Very&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>&#8220;ro&#8221; will be &#8220;large&#8221; and &#8220;fu&#8221; means &#8220;also&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>&#8220;se&#8221; will be &#8220;low&#8221; and &#8220;po&#8221; will be &#8220;that&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>Hence, answer will be B<\/p>\n<p><strong>19)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(C)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>while coding \u2018TERMINAL&#8217;, for first four letters, every letter will change to its next letter in alphabetical series and 1st and the fourth letter will exchange their positions and 2nd, 3rd will exchange their positions. Similarly, next four letters will also follow the same pattern. Hence, code will be \u2018NSFUMBOJ\u2019<\/p>\n<p>Now for &#8220;MATE&#8221;, we will change the letters according to above-stated pattern only. M will be N, A will be B and they will exchange their positions. T will be U and E will be F and they will also exchange their positions.<\/p>\n<p>Hence, answer will be C<\/p>\n<p><strong>20)\u00a0Answer\u00a0(A)<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>ERID is DIRE written in reverse form.<br \/>\nHence, we can obtain EPIR by writing RIPE in reverse form.<br \/>\nOption A is correct.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/play.google.com\/store\/apps\/details?id=in.cracku.app&amp;hl=en_IN\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">Download Free IBPS Clerk Preparation App<\/a><\/p>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF Download important Coding and Decoding Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in IBPS Clerk and other MBA Exams. Practice Coding and Decoding Question and Answers for IBPS Clerk Exam. Take Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Download IBPS Clerk Previous papers PDF Go to Free Banking Study [&hellip;]<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":32,"featured_media":35252,"comment_status":"open","ping_status":"open","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"om_disable_all_campaigns":false,"_mi_skip_tracking":false,"footnotes":""},"categories":[229],"tags":[50],"class_list":{"0":"post-35248","1":"post","2":"type-post","3":"status-publish","4":"format-standard","5":"has-post-thumbnail","7":"category-ibpsclerk","8":"tag-ibps-clerk"},"better_featured_image":{"id":35252,"alt_text":"coding decoding questions for ibps clerk set-2 pdf","caption":"coding decoding questions for ibps clerk set-2 pdf","description":"coding decoding questions for ibps clerk set-2 pdf","media_type":"image","media_details":{"width":1200,"height":630,"file":"2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21.jpg","sizes":{"thumbnail":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-150x150.jpg","width":150,"height":150,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-150x150.jpg"},"medium":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-300x158.jpg","width":300,"height":158,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-300x158.jpg"},"medium_large":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-768x403.jpg","width":768,"height":403,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-768x403.jpg"},"large":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-1024x538.jpg","width":1024,"height":538,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-1024x538.jpg"},"tiny-lazy":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-30x16.jpg","width":30,"height":16,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-30x16.jpg"},"td_80x60":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-80x60.jpg","width":80,"height":60,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-80x60.jpg"},"td_100x70":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-100x70.jpg","width":100,"height":70,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-100x70.jpg"},"td_218x150":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-218x150.jpg","width":218,"height":150,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-218x150.jpg"},"td_265x198":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-265x198.jpg","width":265,"height":198,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-265x198.jpg"},"td_324x160":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-324x160.jpg","width":324,"height":160,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-324x160.jpg"},"td_324x235":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-324x235.jpg","width":324,"height":235,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-324x235.jpg"},"td_324x400":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-324x400.jpg","width":324,"height":400,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-324x400.jpg"},"td_356x220":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-356x220.jpg","width":356,"height":220,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-356x220.jpg"},"td_356x364":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-356x364.jpg","width":356,"height":364,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-356x364.jpg"},"td_533x261":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-533x261.jpg","width":533,"height":261,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-533x261.jpg"},"td_534x462":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-534x462.jpg","width":534,"height":462,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-534x462.jpg"},"td_696x0":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-696x365.jpg","width":696,"height":365,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-696x365.jpg"},"td_696x385":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-696x385.jpg","width":696,"height":385,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-696x385.jpg"},"td_741x486":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-741x486.jpg","width":741,"height":486,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-741x486.jpg"},"td_1068x580":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-1068x580.jpg","width":1068,"height":580,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-1068x580.jpg"},"td_1068x0":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-1068x561.jpg","width":1068,"height":561,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-1068x561.jpg"},"td_0x420":{"file":"fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-800x420.jpg","width":800,"height":420,"mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21-800x420.jpg"}},"image_meta":{"aperture":"0","credit":"","camera":"","caption":"","created_timestamp":"0","copyright":"","focal_length":"0","iso":"0","shutter_speed":"0","title":"","orientation":"0"}},"post":null,"source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21.jpg"},"yoast_head":"<!-- This site is optimized with the Yoast SEO plugin v14.4.1 - https:\/\/yoast.com\/wordpress\/plugins\/seo\/ -->\n<meta name=\"robots\" content=\"index, follow\" \/>\n<meta name=\"googlebot\" content=\"index, follow, max-snippet:-1, max-image-preview:large, max-video-preview:-1\" \/>\n<meta name=\"bingbot\" content=\"index, follow, max-snippet:-1, max-image-preview:large, max-video-preview:-1\" \/>\n<link rel=\"canonical\" href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:locale\" content=\"en_US\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:type\" content=\"article\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:title\" content=\"Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF - Cracku\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:description\" content=\"Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF Download important Coding and Decoding Questions PDF based on previously asked questions in IBPS Clerk and other MBA Exams. Practice Coding and Decoding Question and Answers for IBPS Clerk Exam. Take Free IBPS Clerk Mock Test Download IBPS Clerk Previous papers PDF Go to Free Banking Study [&hellip;]\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:url\" content=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:site_name\" content=\"Cracku\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:publisher\" content=\"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/crackuexam\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:published_time\" content=\"2019-09-24T12:46:19+00:00\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:image\" content=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21.jpg\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:width\" content=\"1200\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:height\" content=\"630\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:card\" content=\"summary\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:creator\" content=\"@crackuexam\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:site\" content=\"@crackuexam\" \/>\n<script type=\"application\/ld+json\" class=\"yoast-schema-graph\">{\"@context\":\"https:\/\/schema.org\",\"@graph\":[{\"@type\":\"Organization\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\",\"name\":\"Cracku\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/\",\"sameAs\":[\"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/crackuexam\/\",\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/channel\/UCjrG4n3cS6y45BfCJjp3boQ\",\"https:\/\/twitter.com\/crackuexam\"],\"logo\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#logo\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2016\/09\/logo-blog-2.png\",\"width\":544,\"height\":180,\"caption\":\"Cracku\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#logo\"}},{\"@type\":\"WebSite\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#website\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/\",\"name\":\"Cracku\",\"description\":\"A smarter way to prepare for CAT, XAT, TISSNET, CMAT and other MBA Exams.\",\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\"},\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"SearchAction\",\"target\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/?s={search_term_string}\",\"query-input\":\"required name=search_term_string\"}],\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\"},{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#primaryimage\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2019\/09\/fig-24-09-2019_12-29-21.jpg\",\"width\":1200,\"height\":630,\"caption\":\"coding decoding questions for ibps clerk set-2 pdf\"},{\"@type\":\"WebPage\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#webpage\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\",\"name\":\"Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF - Cracku\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#website\"},\"primaryImageOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#primaryimage\"},\"datePublished\":\"2019-09-24T12:46:19+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2019-09-24T12:46:19+00:00\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"ReadAction\",\"target\":[\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/\"]}]},{\"@type\":\"Article\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#article\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#webpage\"},\"author\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/8334c0313d8380721e2d4a3eb5ed6476\"},\"headline\":\"Coding Decoding Questions For IBPS Clerk Set-2 PDF\",\"datePublished\":\"2019-09-24T12:46:19+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2019-09-24T12:46:19+00:00\",\"commentCount\":0,\"mainEntityOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#webpage\"},\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#primaryimage\"},\"keywords\":\"IBPS Clerk\",\"articleSection\":\"IBPS Clerk\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"CommentAction\",\"name\":\"Comment\",\"target\":[\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/coding-decoding-questions-for-ibps-clerk-set-2-pdf\/#respond\"]}]},{\"@type\":[\"Person\"],\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/8334c0313d8380721e2d4a3eb5ed6476\",\"name\":\"Anusha\",\"image\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#personlogo\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/secure.gravatar.com\/avatar\/fd253599fe97df20531cb1e5ea1c84531ea8f49773c58a467303657ce7110778?s=96&d=mm&r=g\",\"caption\":\"Anusha\"}}]}<\/script>\n<!-- \/ Yoast SEO plugin. -->","_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/35248","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/32"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=35248"}],"version-history":[{"count":4,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/35248\/revisions"}],"predecessor-version":[{"id":35258,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/35248\/revisions\/35258"}],"wp:featuredmedia":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media\/35252"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=35248"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=35248"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=35248"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}