{"id":17880,"date":"2018-05-24T18:03:27","date_gmt":"2018-05-24T12:33:27","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/?p=17880"},"modified":"2019-10-30T12:50:49","modified_gmt":"2019-10-30T07:20:49","slug":"direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/","title":{"rendered":"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF"},"content":{"rendered":"<h1><span style=\"text-decoration: underline; font-size: 18pt;\"><strong>Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF:<\/strong><\/span><\/h1>\n<p>Direct and Indirect speech questions and answers for SSC CGL Exam PDF download. This PDF contains some important English solved questions with answers on direct &amp; indirect speech. These questions are based on previous papers asked in SSC Exams.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/downloads\/801\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-alone  download\">Download Direct &amp; Indirect Speech &#8211; SSC CGL PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/pay\/5QPtx\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">Get 125 SSC CGL Mocks for Rs. 199<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Download <a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/ssc-cgl-questions-answers-pdf\/\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\">All SSC CGL Questions &amp; Tricks PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Take a <a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ssc-cgl-online-mock-tests\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\">free mock test for SSC CGL<\/a><\/p>\n<p><strong>Question 1:<\/strong> In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>Priya advised me not to go to school the next day.<\/p>\n<p>a) &#8220;Don&#8217;t go to school next day&#8221; Priya said to me.<br \/>\nb) &#8220;Don&#8217;t go to school tomorrow&#8221; Priya said to me.<br \/>\nc) Priya said, &#8220;Will you not go to school tomorrow?&#8221;<br \/>\nd) Priya told me that, &#8220;Don&#8217;t go to school tomorrow.&#8221;<\/p>\n<p><strong>Question 2:<\/strong> In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>The teacher said, &#8220;The Earth revolves around the sun.&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) The teacher said that the Earth is being revolving around the sun.<br \/>\nb) The teacher said that the Earth revolves around the sun.<br \/>\nc) The teacher said that the Earth revolved around the sun.<br \/>\nd) The teacher said that the Earth had been revolving around the sun.<\/p>\n<p>Question 3: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech.<br \/>\nOut of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same<br \/>\nsentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>I said to my friends, &#8220;let us go to a picnic for a change&#8221;.<\/p>\n<p>a) I asked my friends if they would go to a picnic for a change.<br \/>\nb) I asked my friends to go to a picnic for a change.<br \/>\nc) I permitted my friends to go to a picnic for a change.<br \/>\nd) I suggested to my friends that we should go to a picnic for a change.<\/p>\n<p>Question 4: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>Nisha said to Swati, &#8221; Will you help me in my project just now?&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) Nisha told Swati whether she will help her in her project just now.<br \/>\nb) Nisha asked Swati if she would help her in her project just then.<br \/>\nc) Nisha questioned to Swati that will you help me in my project just now.<br \/>\nd) Nisha asked to Swati that will she help her in her work just now.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ssc-cgl-previous-papers\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-alone \">SSC CGL Previous Papers Download PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ssc-cgl-online-mock-tests\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-info \">Take SSC CGL Free Mock Test<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Question 5: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>Ram said to Rohan, &#8220;Don&#8217;t run so fast.&#8221;Current Affairs Today Quiz PDF\\n 01-May-2018<\/p>\n<p>a) Ram advised Rohan don&#8217;t run so fast.<br \/>\nb) Ram asked Rohan why is he running so fast.<br \/>\nc) Ram requested Rohan not to run so fast.<br \/>\nd) Ram told Rohan not to run so fast.<\/p>\n<p>Question 6: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>He said, &#8220;I saw a snake here.&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) He said that he had seen a snake there.<br \/>\nb) He said that he saw a snake here.<br \/>\nc) He said that he saw a snake there.<br \/>\nd) He said that he had seen a snake.<\/p>\n<p>Download <a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/ssc-cgl-questions-answers-pdf\/\" target=\"_blank\" rel=\"noopener\">All SSC CGL Questions &amp; Tricks PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Question 7: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech.<br \/>\nOut of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same<br \/>\nsentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>Rohan said, &#8220;Where shall I be this time next month&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) Rohan contemplated where shall he be that time the following month.<br \/>\nb) Rohan asked that where should be that time next month.<br \/>\nc) Rohan wondered where he should be that time the next month.<br \/>\nd) Rohan wondered where he would be that time the following month.<\/p>\n<p>Question 8: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect<br \/>\nspeech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the<br \/>\nsame sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>Rashmi said to me, &#8220;Where is the telephone exchange&#8221;?<\/p>\n<p>a) Rashmi asked me that where the telephone exchange was.<br \/>\nb) Rashmi asked me where the telephone exchange was.<br \/>\nc) Rashmi asked me where was the telephone exchange.<br \/>\nd) Rashmi wanted to know where the telephone exchange was.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ssc-study-material\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-alone \">15,000 Free Solved Questions<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Question 9: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech.<br \/>\nOut of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same<br \/>\nsentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>&#8220;Do you want some more chocolates?&#8221; asked my cousin.<\/p>\n<p>a) My cousin asked me if I want some more chocolates.<br \/>\nb) My cousin said to me if I wanted some more chocolates.<br \/>\nc) My cousin asked me that I wanted some more chocolates.<br \/>\nd) My cousin asked me whether I wanted some more chocolates.<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ssc-study-material\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">SSC CGL Free Study Material &#8211; 18000 Questions<\/a><\/p>\n<p>Question 10: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect<br \/>\nspeech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the<br \/>\nsame sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>The foreman said to his workers &#8220;I cannot pay you higher wages.&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) The foreman warned his workers that he cannot pay them higher wages.<br \/>\nb) The foreman told his workers that he could not pay them higher wages.<br \/>\nc) The foreman told his workers that they could not be paid higher wages.<br \/>\nd) The foreman forbid his workers to pay higher wages.<\/p>\n<p>Question 11: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect<br \/>\nspeech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the<br \/>\nsame sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>&#8220;I don&#8217;t know the answer. Do you&#8221;? She asked.<\/p>\n<p>a) She asked me if I knew the answer which she didn&#8217;t.<br \/>\nb) She said that she didn&#8217;t know the answer and did I know it.<br \/>\nc) She said that she didn&#8217;t know the answer and asked me if i did.<br \/>\nd) She told that she was not knowing the answer but wondered if I know.<\/p>\n<p>Question 12: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect<br \/>\nspeech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the<br \/>\nsame sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>Neha said, &#8220;Need I write a letter?&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) Neha asked if she have to write a letter.<br \/>\nb) Neha asked if she had been writing a letter.<br \/>\nc) Neha asked of writing a letter.<br \/>\nd) Neha asked if she had to write a letter.<\/p>\n<p>Question 13: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect speech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the same sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>The teacher said to the student, &#8220;Have you brought your lunch?&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) The student was asked by the teacher about bringing his lunch.<br \/>\nb) The teacher asked the student if he would be bringing his lunch.<br \/>\nc) The teacher asked the student if he had brought his lunch.<br \/>\nd) The teacher asked the student if he has brought his lunch.<\/p>\n<p>Question 14: In the following question, a sentence has been given in Direct\/Indirect<br \/>\nspeech. Out of the four alternatives suggested, select the one which best expresses the<br \/>\nsame sentence in Indirect\/Direct speech.<\/p>\n<p>The teacher said to the student, &#8220;Have you brought your lunch?&#8221;<\/p>\n<p>a) The student was asked by the teacher about bringing his lunch.<br \/>\nb) The teacher asked the student if he would be bringing his lunch.<br \/>\nc) The teacher asked the student if he had brought his lunch.<br \/>\nd) The teacher asked the student if he has brought his lunch.if she have to write a letter.<\/p>\n<p><strong>Answers &amp; Solutions:<\/strong><\/p>\n<p>1) Answer (B)<br \/>\n2) Answer (B)<br \/>\n3) Answer (D)<br \/>\n4) Answer (B)<br \/>\n5) Answer (D)<br \/>\n6) Answer (A)<br \/>\n7) Answer (D)<br \/>\n8) Answer (B)<br \/>\n9) Answer (D)<br \/>\n10) Answer (B)<br \/>\n11) Answer (C)<br \/>\n12) Answer (D)<br \/>\n13) Answer (C)<br \/>\n14) Answer (C)<\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/ssc-cgl-previous-papers\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-danger \">SSC CGL Free Previous Papers PDF<\/a><\/p>\n<p class=\"text-center\"><a href=\"https:\/\/play.google.com\/store\/apps\/details?id=in.cracku.app&amp;hl=en\" target=\"_blank\" class=\"btn btn-primary \">Top Rated APP for SSC CGL Preparation<\/a><\/p>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF: Direct and Indirect speech questions and answers for SSC CGL Exam PDF download. This PDF contains some important English solved questions with answers on direct &amp; indirect speech. These questions are based on previous papers asked in SSC Exams. Download All SSC CGL Questions &amp; Tricks [&hellip;]<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":32,"featured_media":17883,"comment_status":"open","ping_status":"open","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"om_disable_all_campaigns":false,"_mi_skip_tracking":false,"footnotes":""},"categories":[169,125,504],"tags":[467],"class_list":{"0":"post-17880","1":"post","2":"type-post","3":"status-publish","4":"format-standard","5":"has-post-thumbnail","7":"category-downloads","8":"category-featured","9":"category-ssc-cgl","10":"tag-ssc-cgl-2018"},"better_featured_image":{"id":17883,"alt_text":"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF","caption":"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF","description":"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF","media_type":"image","media_details":{"width":"1200","height":"630","file":"2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48.jpg","sizes":{"thumbnail":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-150x150.jpg","width":"150","height":"150","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-150x150.jpg"},"medium":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-300x158.jpg","width":"300","height":"158","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-300x158.jpg"},"medium_large":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-768x403.jpg","width":"768","height":"403","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-768x403.jpg"},"large":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-1024x538.jpg","width":"1024","height":"538","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-1024x538.jpg"},"tiny-lazy":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-30x16.jpg","width":"30","height":"16","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-30x16.jpg"},"td_80x60":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-80x60.jpg","width":"80","height":"60","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-80x60.jpg"},"td_100x70":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-100x70.jpg","width":"100","height":"70","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-100x70.jpg"},"td_218x150":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-218x150.jpg","width":"218","height":"150","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-218x150.jpg"},"td_265x198":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-265x198.jpg","width":"265","height":"198","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-265x198.jpg"},"td_324x160":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-324x160.jpg","width":"324","height":"160","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-324x160.jpg"},"td_324x235":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-324x235.jpg","width":"324","height":"235","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-324x235.jpg"},"td_324x400":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-324x400.jpg","width":"324","height":"400","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-324x400.jpg"},"td_356x220":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-356x220.jpg","width":"356","height":"220","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-356x220.jpg"},"td_356x364":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-356x364.jpg","width":"356","height":"364","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-356x364.jpg"},"td_533x261":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-533x261.jpg","width":"533","height":"261","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-533x261.jpg"},"td_534x462":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-534x462.jpg","width":"534","height":"462","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-534x462.jpg"},"td_696x0":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-696x365.jpg","width":"696","height":"365","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-696x365.jpg"},"td_696x385":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-696x385.jpg","width":"696","height":"385","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-696x385.jpg"},"td_741x486":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-741x486.jpg","width":"741","height":"486","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-741x486.jpg"},"td_1068x580":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-1068x580.jpg","width":"1068","height":"580","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-1068x580.jpg"},"td_1068x0":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-1068x561.jpg","width":"1068","height":"561","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-1068x561.jpg"},"td_0x420":{"file":"fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-800x420.jpg","width":"800","height":"420","mime-type":"image\/jpeg","source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48-800x420.jpg"}},"image_meta":{"aperture":"0","credit":"","camera":"","caption":"","created_timestamp":"0","copyright":"","focal_length":"0","iso":"0","shutter_speed":"0","title":"","orientation":"0"}},"post":null,"source_url":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48.jpg"},"yoast_head":"<!-- This site is optimized with the Yoast SEO plugin v14.4.1 - https:\/\/yoast.com\/wordpress\/plugins\/seo\/ -->\n<meta name=\"description\" content=\"Direct and Indirect speech questions and answers for SSC CGL Exam PDF download. This PDF contains some important English solved questions with answers on direct &amp; indirect speech. These questions are based on previous papers asked in SSC Exams.\" \/>\n<meta name=\"robots\" content=\"index, follow\" \/>\n<meta name=\"googlebot\" content=\"index, follow, max-snippet:-1, max-image-preview:large, max-video-preview:-1\" \/>\n<meta name=\"bingbot\" content=\"index, follow, max-snippet:-1, max-image-preview:large, max-video-preview:-1\" \/>\n<link rel=\"canonical\" href=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:locale\" content=\"en_US\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:type\" content=\"article\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:title\" content=\"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF - Cracku\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:description\" content=\"Direct and Indirect speech questions and answers for SSC CGL Exam PDF download. This PDF contains some important English solved questions with answers on direct &amp; indirect speech. These questions are based on previous papers asked in SSC Exams.\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:url\" content=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:site_name\" content=\"Cracku\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:publisher\" content=\"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/crackuexam\/\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:published_time\" content=\"2018-05-24T12:33:27+00:00\" \/>\n<meta property=\"article:modified_time\" content=\"2019-10-30T07:20:49+00:00\" \/>\n<meta property=\"og:image\" content=\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48.jpg\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:width\" content=\"1200\" \/>\n\t<meta property=\"og:image:height\" content=\"630\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:card\" content=\"summary\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:creator\" content=\"@crackuexam\" \/>\n<meta name=\"twitter:site\" content=\"@crackuexam\" \/>\n<script type=\"application\/ld+json\" class=\"yoast-schema-graph\">{\"@context\":\"https:\/\/schema.org\",\"@graph\":[{\"@type\":\"Organization\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\",\"name\":\"Cracku\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/\",\"sameAs\":[\"https:\/\/www.facebook.com\/crackuexam\/\",\"https:\/\/www.youtube.com\/channel\/UCjrG4n3cS6y45BfCJjp3boQ\",\"https:\/\/twitter.com\/crackuexam\"],\"logo\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#logo\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2016\/09\/logo-blog-2.png\",\"width\":544,\"height\":180,\"caption\":\"Cracku\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#logo\"}},{\"@type\":\"WebSite\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#website\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/\",\"name\":\"Cracku\",\"description\":\"A smarter way to prepare for CAT, XAT, TISSNET, CMAT and other MBA Exams.\",\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\"},\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"SearchAction\",\"target\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/?s={search_term_string}\",\"query-input\":\"required name=search_term_string\"}],\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\"},{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#primaryimage\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-content\/uploads\/2018\/05\/fig-24-05-2018_12-02-48.jpg\",\"width\":\"1200\",\"height\":\"630\",\"caption\":\"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF\"},{\"@type\":\"WebPage\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#webpage\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/\",\"name\":\"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF - Cracku\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#website\"},\"primaryImageOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#primaryimage\"},\"datePublished\":\"2018-05-24T12:33:27+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2019-10-30T07:20:49+00:00\",\"description\":\"Direct and Indirect speech questions and answers for SSC CGL Exam PDF download. This PDF contains some important English solved questions with answers on direct & indirect speech. These questions are based on previous papers asked in SSC Exams.\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"ReadAction\",\"target\":[\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/\"]}]},{\"@type\":\"Article\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#article\",\"isPartOf\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#webpage\"},\"author\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/8334c0313d8380721e2d4a3eb5ed6476\"},\"headline\":\"Direct and Indirect Speech Exercises for SSC CGL PDF\",\"datePublished\":\"2018-05-24T12:33:27+00:00\",\"dateModified\":\"2019-10-30T07:20:49+00:00\",\"commentCount\":0,\"mainEntityOfPage\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#webpage\"},\"publisher\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#organization\"},\"image\":{\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#primaryimage\"},\"keywords\":\"SSC CGL 2018\",\"articleSection\":\"Downloads,Featured,SSC CGL\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"potentialAction\":[{\"@type\":\"CommentAction\",\"name\":\"Comment\",\"target\":[\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/direct-and-indirect-speech-exercises-for-ssc-cgl-pdf\/#respond\"]}]},{\"@type\":[\"Person\"],\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#\/schema\/person\/8334c0313d8380721e2d4a3eb5ed6476\",\"name\":\"Anusha\",\"image\":{\"@type\":\"ImageObject\",\"@id\":\"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/#personlogo\",\"inLanguage\":\"en-US\",\"url\":\"https:\/\/secure.gravatar.com\/avatar\/fd253599fe97df20531cb1e5ea1c84531ea8f49773c58a467303657ce7110778?s=96&d=mm&r=g\",\"caption\":\"Anusha\"}}]}<\/script>\n<!-- \/ Yoast SEO plugin. -->","_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/17880","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/32"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=17880"}],"version-history":[{"count":7,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/17880\/revisions"}],"predecessor-version":[{"id":36772,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/17880\/revisions\/36772"}],"wp:featuredmedia":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media\/17883"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=17880"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=17880"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cracku.in\/blog\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=17880"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}